Repair and Maintenance Services for Hot Water Geysers and Solar Water Heaters in Ahmedabad

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance Services for Hot Water Geysers and Solar Water Heaters in Ahmedabad
Tender ID2026_MES_786332_1Tender Reference Number8368/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe A Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance Services for Hot Water Geysers and Solar Water Heaters in Ahmedabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786332_1
  • Tender Reference Number8368/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe A Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - &#x0d &#x0d Repair Maint Of Hot Water Geyser And Solar Water Heater Under Ge (a) Ahmedabad&#x0d

This tender seeks proposals for the **Repair and Maintenance of Hot Water Geysers and Solar Water Heaters** under the jurisdiction of GE (A) Ahmedabad, Military Engineer Services. The contract, identified by Tender Reference Number **8368/E8**, is an **Open Tender** for **Works** falling under the **Civil Works** category, specifically **E b (i)**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹20,00,000**, with a **Period of Work of 240 days**. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including a scanned DD, application, enlistment letter, EPF code, GST number, and documentation for un-enlisted bidders if applicable, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The mandatory **EMD amount is ₹40,000**, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The **Tender Fee is ₹500**, also payable to GE A AHMEDABAD. Key dates for this tender include: **Document Download and Sale from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, **Bid Submission from 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, and **Bid Opening on 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM**. All bids must be submitted offline. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (a) Ahmedabad
AddressGe (a) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Solar Water Heaters, Electric Water Geysers And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Solar Water Heaters, Geysers, Elect Wiring, Mcbs Distribution..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Geysers And Solar Water Heaters And Heating Appliances At..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And Its..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Solar Water Heaters, Electric Water Geysers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Solar Water Heaters, Geysers, Elect Wiring, Mcbs...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Geysers And Solar Water Heaters And Heating Appliances...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category