Shillong Cantt: Geyser, Solar Water Heater, DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shillong Cantt: Geyser, Solar Water Heater, DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787550_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-76 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShillong Cantt: Geyser, Solar Water Heater, DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-76 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Shillong,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Geysers And Solar Water Heaters And Heating Appliances At Shillong Cantt And Happy Valley And Se Falls And Repair/maint Of D G Sets And Other Misc Services At Cantt Area Under Ge Shillong

This tender, referenced as GE/SHL/TOKEN-76 OF 2026-27, is for the crucial "REPAIR/MAINT OF GEYSERS AND SOLAR WATER HEATERS AND HEATING APPLIANCES AT SHILLONG CANTT AND HAPPY VALLEY AND SE FALLS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF D G SETS AND OTHER MISC SERVICES AT CANTT AREA UNDER GE SHILLONG". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE SHILLONG, this open tender seeks to engage qualified bidders for electrical and maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The work duration is stipulated as 180 days. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and sale commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE SHILLONG. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE SHILLONG, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, or 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is a two-cover tender system, requiring scanned copies of application as cost of tender, DD on tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF and GST registration certificates in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover (Finance). Further details are available in the tender documents which can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, to September 23, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Shillong
AddressGe Shillong&#x0d Shillong&#x0d Pin 793002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Hot Water Geyser And Solar Water..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Electric Geyser Solar Water Heater For Otm Md..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And Its..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Dg Sets And Allied Work Services At Happy Valley..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Hot Water Geyser And Solar...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Electric Geyser Solar Water Heater For Otm...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Dg Sets And Allied Work Services At Happy...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category