| Tender Title | Procurement of 500 Liters Per Day Solar Water Heater for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IE265655 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically ADRA DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, for the procurement of a Solar Water Heater with a capacity of 500 Liters Per Day (LPD). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway Related Products, and will be located in Kolkata. The tender reference number is IE265655. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening all falling on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The ePublished Date was August 18, 2026, at 4:53 PM, which also marks the start of document download, bid submission start. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The issuing authority's address is Sr.DMM/ADRA DRM office building, ADRA ADRA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Sr.dmm/adra Drm Office Building, Adra Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 650 Litre Solar Water Heater Systems..read more
Repair Maint Of Hot Water Geyser And Solar Water..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more
Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category