Procurement of Essential Dental Equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Dental Equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Dental Equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for the procurement of essential dental equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908356, the organisation is seeking quotations for a comprehensive package of dental instruments. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of Dental Chair (Quantity: 2), Dental X-Ray Machine (Quantity: 2), Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (Quantity: 2), and DENTAL ENDOMOTOR (Quantity: 3). The bidding process will commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:42 PM and conclude on 23-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, with the ESIC Hospital Surat located at Majuragate, Near New Civil Hospital, Surat, Gujarat (Pin Code: 395001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745514.pdf
  • Document
    RATCDENTAL_a35695bf-54af-45d6-a5b71788343897801_storeincharge-surat.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category