Roof Rainwater Harvesting Structure Design, Supply, and Installation

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Rainwater Harvesting Structure Design, Supply, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802207Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Rainwater Harvesting Structure Design, Supply, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802207
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802207 and dated 18-07-2026, solicits proposals for the provision of Custom Bid for Services – Roof Rainwater Harvesting Structures as per Buyer Requirement. The bid will be open for submission from 06-09-2026 6:00 PM until 07-09-2026 6:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically issued by the District Education Office Mehsana within the Ministry of Gujarat, and it calls for qualified service providers to design, supply, and install roof rainwater harvesting structures tailored to the precise specifications of the buyer. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their comprehensive proposals within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt Pg..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category