Rajkot District Panchayat Unskilled Labor Outsourcing Services

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajkot District Panchayat Unskilled Labor Outsourcing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946552Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajkot District Panchayat Unskilled Labor Outsourcing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946552
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946552, is issued by the Rajkot District Panchayat, operating under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on unskilled labor, with the exception of services defined as "Minimum wage -Unskilled Not Required Others". The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 1:22 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the District Panchayat Rajkot office, located at 360001 Mehkam Branch, opposite Kotak Mahindra Bank. This procurement represents a crucial requirement for the efficient operation of the Rajkot District Panchayat, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category