Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for R. C. Technical Institute, Ahmedabad

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for R. C. Technical Institute, Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874980Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for R. C. Technical Institute, Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874980
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Education Department of Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Technical Education and represented by the Principal of R. C. Technical Institute, Sola, Ahmedabad, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7874980) for comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for essential IT equipment. This vital procurement, dated 04-08-2026, aims to ensure the continued operational efficiency and longevity of desktop computers, laptops, and associated peripherals within the Institute. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of a range of popular desktop PC brands including HCL, Acer, and Lenovo, as well as laptop brands such as HP, Dell, Acer, and Lenovo, and other peripheral devices. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and the closing deadline of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is located at R. C. Technical Institute, Opposite Sola Civil Hospital, Opposite New Gujarat High Court, Sarkhej Gandhinagar Highway, Sola, Ahmedabad, 380060.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

IT Hardware Technician Manpower Outsourcing for Mercantile Marine Department Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

IT Technical Support Engineer Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Commercial Tax Department..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

For Maintenance Services Of Electrical Equipment Borewell In Technical Area At..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

IT Hardware Technician Manpower Outsourcing for Mercantile Marine Department Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

IT Technical Support Engineer Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Commercial Tax...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

For Maintenance Services Of Electrical Equipment Borewell In Technical Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category