IT Hardware Technician Manpower Outsourcing for Mercantile Marine Department Chennai

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware Technician Manpower Outsourcing for Mercantile Marine Department Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware Technician Manpower Outsourcing for Mercantile Marine Department Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver essential IT-Technical manpower outsourcing services to the Directorate General of Shipping Mumbai, specifically for the Mercantile Marine Department Chennai. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989378, will commence on September 4th, 2026, at 3:18 PM and conclude on September 14th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and focuses on the provision of IT hardware technicians with a graduate-level qualification, operating under a fixed remuneration model. The project aims to augment the department's technical capabilities, ensuring the efficient operation and maintenance of IT hardware infrastructure at their Rajajisalai, 2nd Floor Anchor Gate Building, Chennai (600001) location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Skilled Graduate and Diploma IT Technical Manpower Supply for Gujarat Planning..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Skilled Graduate and Diploma IT Technical Manpower Supply for Gujarat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category