Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860615Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860615
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,90,173
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860615, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (ECS) located in Bangalore. Dated 02-09-2026, the tender is open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 10:19 AM until 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The EMD amount for this bid is ₹12,90,173.00. The scope of this procurement falls under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration" and encompasses a broad range of specialized roles. These include Senior and Junior Mechanical Specialists (requiring Graduate, B.E./B.Tech, or Diploma qualifications), Senior and Junior Hardware Specialists (requiring Graduate qualifications), Senior and Junior Software Specialists (requiring Graduate and B.E./B.Tech/Diploma qualifications), Lab Technicians (requiring ITI), and Administrative Personnel, including Assistant Graduate, Administrative Operator, Office Assistant, and Executive Assistant (all requiring Graduate qualifications). This comprehensive requirement signifies the need for skilled and qualified manpower across technical, engineering, and administrative domains to support the operations of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785733391.pdf
  • Document
    1785733517.pdf
  • Document
    agrcost_bb0b1070-b80f-4596-b11a1785733768432_casdicmsss.pdf
  • Document
    agrcst_f015d428-bf2e-406e-b3ae1785733727468_casdicmsss.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690776.pdf
  • Document
    1785490291.pdf
  • Document
    agrvqc_49776696-5d1d-4025-b2741785733752699_casdicmsss.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rewa Airport Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Unskilled IT-Technical Personnel Supply..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Highly Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for UR Rao Satellite Centre..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rewa Airport Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Unskilled IT-Technical Personnel Supply...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Highly Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for UR Rao Satellite Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category