Electrical Borewell Maintenance Services for CVRDE Avadi Technical Area

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Borewell Maintenance Services for CVRDE Avadi Technical Area
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924914_1Tender Reference Number8511/EMU/CHE/E8/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Borewell Maintenance Services for CVRDE Avadi Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924914_1
  • Tender Reference Number8511/EMU/CHE/E8/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,744
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - For Maintenance Services Of Electrical Equipment Borewell In Technical Area At Cvrde Avadi, Chennai

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Estate Manager at CVRDE Avadi, Chennai, invites bids for the comprehensive maintenance services of electrical equipment borewells within the technical area. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 8511/EMU/CHE/E8/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_924914_1, seeks to engage qualified entities for a period of 365 days. The bidding process commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM at EMU R AND D CHENNAI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,744, payable to EMU R AND D CHENNAI, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or ST. Interested parties are to note that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Enquiry, enlistment copy, EMD details, and various annexures, are available for download from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The DRDO emphasizes that while a tender fee is not applicable, bidders must adhere to all specified technical and pre-qualification criteria outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Estate Manager
AddressDrdo Residential Area At Bharathiyar Nagar Avadi Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Contract for General Electrical Maintenance Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and Resistance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Contract for General Electrical Maintenance Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and Resistance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category