Annual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for CGST/IT Residential Buildings in Vadodara

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for CGST/IT Residential Buildings in Vadodara
Tender ID167953Tender Reference NumberNIQ No. 41(03)/AE(E)-I/Vadodara/2026/211 Dated 03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for CGST/IT Residential Buildings in Vadodara
  • Tender ID167953
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ No. 41(03)/AE(E)-I/Vadodara/2026/211 Dated 03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - (1) Armo Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Cgst/it Residential Buildings In Vadodara During 2026-27 (2) Moei And Fans At Cgst/it Residential Building At Cr Colony Vadodara During 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for crucial Electrical Works in Vadodara. Specifically, the scope encompasses the Annual Repair and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical services for CGST/IT Residential buildings in Vadodara during the 2026-27 period, alongside the comprehensive Maintenance of Electrical installations and Fans at the CGST/IT Residential building located at CR Colony, Vadodara, also for the 2026-27 fiscal year. A notable sub-work under this tender involves the replacement of faulty XLPE cables at CR Colony. This is an Open, Item Rate tender with a short notice period, published on September 3, 2026, at 16:20. Bid document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, at 16:20 until September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 3, 2026, at 16:20 and September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-E-1 (Assistant Engineer, Electrical), whose office is located at AE(E) Vadodara, reachable via email at aee1vadodara@gmail.com and phone at 7987842372. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid validity period is 30 days from the technical cum eligibility bid opening.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae-e-1
AddressAe(e) Vadodara
Contact Details 7987842372
Email aee1vadodara@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category