| Tender Title | TATA 1015 TC FAT Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Repair and Overhauling of TATA 1015 TC (FAT) Vehicles** This tender is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for essential repair and overhauling services. Specifically, the requirement pertains to TATA 1015 TC (FAT) vehicles, with a clear emphasis on utilizing Genuine TATA parts and ensuring that the service provider's premises will be the location for the work. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989184, was dated 02-09-2026 and will remain open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 5:04 PM until 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The awarding authority for this procurement is the Central Armed Police Forces, with the specific operational office located in Kachchh, Bhuj, Gujarat. Qualified service providers with a proven track record in the repair and overhauling of heavy-duty commercial vehicles, particularly TATA models, and the capacity to conduct such services on their own premises are encouraged to apply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
TATA ASL SA 1212 BS64x4 Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services with..read more
Tata Carrier Sumo Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Fuel Injection Pump Overhauling for Indian Army Tata Ton Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category