Tata Carrier Sumo Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tata Carrier Sumo Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTata Carrier Sumo Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Air Force, is for a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars REPAIR OF COMPLETE VEHICLE TATA CARRIER SUMO Yes ServiceProvider Premises." This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997335, is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 2:32 PM until 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The service provider is expected to conduct the repair and overhauling of a Tata Carrier Sumo vehicle at their own premises. This presents a vital requirement for maintaining operational readiness within the Indian Air Force's vehicle fleet, demanding a high standard of expertise and efficiency in automotive repair and overhauling services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA SUMO 4x4 TURBO Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Starter Motor Repair and Overhaul Services for ML..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Overhauling for Indian Army Tata Ton Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA SUMO 4x4 TURBO Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Starter Motor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Overhauling for Indian Army Tata Ton Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category