Procurement of TTF Nylon Radial Tubeless Tyres and Repair Materials for Border Security Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of TTF Nylon Radial Tubeless Tyres and Repair Materials for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of TTF Nylon Radial Tubeless Tyres and Repair Materials for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically by the Border Security Force (BSF), presents a procurement opportunity for TTF Nylon Radial Tubeless Tyres and associated Tyre and Tube Patches and Solution. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7864463, and it is scheduled to commence on September 4th, 2026, at 9:00 PM, concluding on September 5th, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender, dated August 1st, 2026, originates from the 53rd Battalion BSF located at Chiloda Road, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 382045, with the operational address for the BSF being 18510253 BN BSF Mandimandir CO 56 APO. A total quantity of 22 units of the specified tyre and tube related items are required. Potential applicants are encouraged to review the complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_tyres_2026-07-31-18-56-02_e26cbb3174cd500ede521635f9778ba6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845738.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695129.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic Tyres..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles at Tirupati..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles at...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category