Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986053, is issued by the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard. The tender concerns the Procurement of Tubeless Tyres for Bajaj Paltina motorcycles, with the specified size being 80/100 17 Ply. The total quantity required is two (2) tyres. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 11:26 AM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is presented on 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-09-02-11-02-13_9e406c241ffafb9dc6bc1ae2591e6d0c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835050.pdf
  • Document
    atc_f65ce31e-8542-424f-800d1788328284326_janey@1204.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of 13R x 22.5 Tubeless Tyres for Central Reserve Police..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors, and..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of 13R x 22.5 Tubeless Tyres for Central Reserve...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category