| Tender Title | Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles at Tirupati Airport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is issuing a tender for the procurement of pneumatic tyres. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986960, seeks qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of sixteen (16) tyres. The tender encompasses two primary categories: Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles, specifically diagonal and radial ply types marked to IS 15636 (Q2), and Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles, also diagonal and radial ply types marked to IS 15633 (Q2). The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:03 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement will be managed by the Office of the Airport Director at the Airports Authority of India, Tirupati Airport, located at 517520Office of AirportDirector Airports Authority ofIndia Tirupati AirportRenigunta 517 520. Interested and eligible entities are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the operational requirements of the Tirupati Airport.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Udaipur Airport MT Pool Vehicle Tyre Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category