MSME Electrical Item Supply Rate Contract for Indian Shipyards

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MSME Electrical Item Supply Rate Contract for Indian Shipyards
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberG22/MSS/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/04
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGoa Shipyard Limited , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMSME Electrical Item Supply Rate Contract for Indian Shipyards
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberG22/MSS/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/04
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGoa Shipyard Limited,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers Start Ups For Supply Of Electrical Itemsfor Mdl Grse Hsl Gsl Under Rate Contract

This tender, issued by Goa Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks an Expression of Interest (EoI) for the shortlisting of MSME Manufacturers and Start-ups for the supply of Electrical Items under a rate contract. The objective is to establish a pool of qualified vendors who can meet the future requirements of Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL), Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL), Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited (GRSE), and Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL). The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Electrical Goods," and is identified by Tender Reference Number G22/MSS/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/04. The ePublished Date was July 31, 2026, with the Document Download starting on the same date at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this EoI. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (Pur-L) at Goa Shipyard Limited, New Vaddem, Goa, 403802. Further details and the tender document can be accessed via eprocuregslgsl.nic.in.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (pur-l)
AddressGoa Shipyard Limited, New Vaddem, Goa, 403802
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electrical Autopsy Saw..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Video Colposcope On..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01 Rev...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electrical Autopsy...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Video Colposcope...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Commutator Bar Blank To Bhel Drg. No. 34394241002 It. 01...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image