| Tender Title | Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Video Colposcopes 2-Year Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_538359_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-695-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Video Colposcope On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of Requirement.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Tender Inviting Authority, MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, Pincode 134109, is seeking bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_538359_1) for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Video Colposcopes. This is a two-cover tender process, with the Technical Bid to be submitted as a PDF and the Financial Bid as an XLS file. The tender is for a 2-year Rate Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on August 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, followed by Bid Opening on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The period of work is 60 days, and bid validity is set at 180 days. This procurement falls under the "Medical Equipments/Waste" product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIM Ahmedabad CCTV Network Video Recorder Supply and Installation..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Immuno-assay Analyzer On..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ultrabrief Ect Instrument..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated
 Coagulometer..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On
 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category