Electrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973202Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973202
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of essential electrical items for pontoon pumps, as advertised by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7973202, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 12:28 PM until 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of critical electrical safety and testing equipment, including but not limited to HOSE RBR, BEARING PULLER, TESTER TONG0-1000A ACDC, 0-1000VDC TESTER, HND DRVN INSLTN MEGGER 5000V, SHOES ANTI ELECTRIC, and ELECTRICAL SAFETY MAT INSLTDRBR 3.3KV. A total quantity of 76 units of these items are required, serving operations within the West Bengal region. This procurement is vital for ensuring the safe and efficient functioning of pontoon pumps within Eastern Coalfields Limited's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-08-29-11-14-49_8a253304a500733b74e5bc92523880e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820137.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category