| Tender Title | Colva Drainage System Construction in Benaulim Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31422_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.08 L | Tender Location | Colva , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8216 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Alex Lobo House To Green House In 1st Ward In V.p. Colva In Benaulim Constituency
The Department of Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the construction of a vital drainage system. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 and Tender ID 2026_DRD_31422_1, involves the construction of a drain extending from Alex Lobo's house to Green house within the 1st ward of V.P. Colva, located in the Benaulim constituency of Goa. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹16,08,011, with an anticipated work period of 180 days. A bid security deposit of ₹32,160 is required, and the tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, District Rural Development Agency - South, with the work situated in Colva (Pincode 403708). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The submission of bids will commence on August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM and close on September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹8,216, payable online. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Passage Drainage System B129..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category