| Tender Title | Paver Installation Project Surrounding Kelbai Devasthan in Verem-Vaghurme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31417_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.15 L | Tender Location | Verem Vaghurme , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,306 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Pavers Surrounding Kelbai Devasthan At Vaghurme In Ward No. 7 In V.p. Verem-vaghurme In Priol Constituency
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 and Tender ID 2026_DRD_31417_1, is being invited by the Executive Engineer from the Department of Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Providing and Fixing of pavers surrounding Kelbai Devasthan at Vaghurme in Ward No. 7 in V.P. Verem-Vaghurme in Priol Constituency," with an estimated tender value of ₹40,15,305. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a work period of 360 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹80,306. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹12,000, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date of 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date of 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The tender is being issued from the District Rural Development Agency - South, located at Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, New Collectorate Building South, Margao-Goa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Existing Crematorium In Ward No. 5 Through..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath..read more
Work Of Erection Of 3 Phase 6wire Lt Line Along With..read more
Construction Of Shed Of Existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan At Kasule In..read more
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category