| Tender Title | Installation of 3-Phase LT Line with RCC Poles for Double-Height Vehicle Access from Verem Mansher to Betim Ferry Point | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ED_31281_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender12(26-27)/3470 dt24/8/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.62 L | Tender Location | Verem Bardez Go , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2024 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,244 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Erection Of 3 Phase 6wire Lt Line Along With 9 Mtrs Rcc Poles For Passing Of Double Heighted Vehicles From Verem Mansher Upto Betim Ferry Point Under The Jurisdiction Of Section Office Verem Sub Division Iv Calangute Division Vi Mapusa
This tender, referenced as Tender12(26-27)/3470 dt24/8/2026, is issued by the ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization, through its Executive Engineer, Division VI Mapusa. The primary objective of this open tender is to solicit bids for the crucial Work of erection of a 3-phase 6-wire LT line, inclusive of 9-meter RCC poles, specifically designed to facilitate the passage of double-heighted vehicles. This vital infrastructure project will extend from Verem Mansher to Betim Ferry Point, falling under the jurisdiction of Section Office Verem, Sub Division IV Calangute, and Division VI Mapusa. The estimated tender value for this electrical works project is ₹7,62,209, with a specified period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender fee amounts to ₹2,024 (₹500 tender fee and ₹1,524 processing fee), and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,244 is required. Document download commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period running concurrently from August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Div VI Mapusa, Goa. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Div Vi Mapusa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Augmentation Of 1-phase To 3-phase And 1-phase To 2-phase..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Supply of 200A 3-Phase Plug and Socket Assemblies with 250A Switches..read more
Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line..read more
Tender For Providing Sop To Nagar Panchayat Bhoranj By Prov. 1-..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category