Underground Low Voltage Electrical Conversion and SDR Installation at AFS Suryalanka

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Low Voltage Electrical Conversion and SDR Installation at AFS Suryalanka
Tender ID2026_MES_786363_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/8764
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.68 L Tender LocationSuryalanka , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Low Voltage Electrical Conversion and SDR Installation at AFS Suryalanka
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786363_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/8764
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.68 L
  • Tender LocationSuryalanka,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Document

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/8764 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786363_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the office of Balrajkumar k saini, Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) at Suryalanka, Bapatla-522101. The work involves "WORK SERVICES REQUIRED FOR INSTALLATION OF SDR AND CONVERSION OF OH LINE TO UG LT LINE AT AFS SURYALANKA," with a Tender Value of ₹7,68,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,360, payable to AGE(I) SURYALANKA at Bapatla. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE(I) SURYALANKA. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) SURYALANKA. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letters, pre-qualification documents, bid securing declarations, EPF, and GST registrations. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid in .xls format. Further details regarding the work description, specifications, and conditions are available in the tender documents, including NOTICE INVITING TENDER (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Tender pages and special conditions (8764Tenderdoc.pdf), and Perticular Specifications (8764PS.pdf). No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Balrajkumar K Saini
AddressAge(i) Suryalanka&#x0d Bapatla-522101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Fencing At Installation Sub Station And Ac Plants At..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, Gratings And Earth Filling Around..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar Mill,..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply for..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Fencing At Installation Sub Station And Ac Plants...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, Gratings And Earth Filling...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category