| Tender Title | Savoi Verem Crematorium Renovation and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31414_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.70 L | Tender Location | Verem Vaghurme , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,408 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Existing Crematorium In Ward No. 5 Through Drda (south Goa) At Savoi Verem In V.p. Verem-vaghurme In Priol Constituency
This tender, with reference number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665, is issued by the Department of Rural Development, Government of Goa, through the District Rural Development Agency (South). The project involves the Renovation and Upgradation of the existing Crematorium located in Ward No. 5, within the V.P. Verem-Vaghurme in the Priol Constituency, specifically through DRDA (South Goa). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹33,70,391, with a bid validity period of 365 days and a stipulated work period of 280 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹12,000, which includes a processing fee of ₹6,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,408 is mandatory, payable through designated online methods. Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the District Rural Development Agency - South, Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, New Collectorate Building South, Margao-Goa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more
Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category