| Tender Title | Construction of Suringabhat Protection Wall in Priol Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31406_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.81 L | Tender Location | Veling Priol , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6962 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,625 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Subhash Gaude House At Suringabhat -mangeshi In V.p. Veling Priol-kuncoliem In Priol Constituency
This tender, reference number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665, is invited by the Executive Engineer of the District Rural Development Agency (South), Department of Rural Development, for the "Construction of Protection Wall near Subhash Gaude house at Suringabhat -Mangeshi in V.P. Veling Priol-Kuncoliem in Priol Constituency." This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has a total tender value of ₹9,81,234 and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,625, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹6,962, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,962 processing fee. The bidding process opens on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Steps And Pathway Near Sachin Gaude House At Panchame..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Pavers Surrounding Kelbai Devasthan At Vaghurme In..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Existing Crematorium In Ward No. 5 Through..read more
Construction Of Protection Work/retaining Wall At Ward No. 1
 Under Constituency..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category