Construction of Steps and Pathway in Panchame, Veling-Priol-Cuncoliem

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Steps and Pathway in Panchame, Veling-Priol-Cuncoliem
Tender ID2026_DRD_31412_1Tender Reference NumberDRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.74 L Tender LocationVeling Priol , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Steps and Pathway in Panchame, Veling-Priol-Cuncoliem
  • Tender ID2026_DRD_31412_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.74 L
  • Tender LocationVeling Priol,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,472
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Steps And Pathway Near Sachin Gaude House At Panchame In V.p. Veling-priol-cuncoliem In Priol Constituency

This tender, reference number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665, is issued by the Department of Rural Development, specifically the District Rural Development Agency (South) through the Engineering Wing, for the construction of steps and a pathway near Sachin Gaude's house in Panchame, V.P. Veling-Priol-Cuncoliem, within the Priol Constituency. The Executive Engineer, located at the District Rural Development Agency - South, Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, New Collectorate Building South, Margao-Goa (Pincode 403404), is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹3,73,579 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹7,472. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity is for 365 days. The tender fee is ₹5,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the District Rural Development Agency - South, Mathany, Margao. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDistrict Rural Development Agency - South&amp#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &amp#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &amp#x0d Margao-goa&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Near Subhash Gaude House At Suringabhat -mangeshi..read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Pavers Surrounding Kelbai Devasthan At Vaghurme In..read more

South Goa , Goa

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Shed, Flooring, Retaining Wall And Steps Near Sati Temple..read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Near Subhash Gaude House At Suringabhat...read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Pavers Surrounding Kelbai Devasthan At Vaghurme...read more

South Goa , Goa

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Shed, Flooring, Retaining Wall And Steps Near Sati...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category