Construction of Protection Works and Retaining Wall in Reasi Ward No. 1

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Works and Retaining Wall in Reasi Ward No. 1
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323265_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 154 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.10 L Tender LocationRe Asl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Works and Retaining Wall in Reasi Ward No. 1
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323265_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 154 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.10 L
  • Tender LocationRe Asl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Work/retaining Wall At Ward No. 1&amp#x0d Under Constituency Development Fund (cdf) Plan For The Year Of 2026-27.&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 154 of REW REASl of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323265_1, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Protection work/Retaining wall at ward no. 1 under Constituency Development Fund (CDF) plan for the year of 2026-27" in RE ASl, with a tender value of ₹7,10,000 and a work period of 120 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Govt Treasury under MH 0515, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,200, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. Bids must be submitted offline as it is a single-cover tender. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from 02-Sep-2026 05:55 PM to 10-Sep-2026 05:55 PM, and bid submission start and end dates within the same period. The bid opening date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI office. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Crate Work/protection Wall With Allied Works In Ward No..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Crate Work/protection Wall With Allied Works In Ward...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More