Temporary Tentage Provision and Setup for Delhi University Events

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Tentage Provision and Setup for Delhi University Events
Tender ID2026_DU_924659_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-425
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Tentage Provision and Setup for Delhi University Events
  • Tender ID2026_DU_924659_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-425
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,951
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing, Placing Following Tentage Items And Making Operational And Removing The Same As Well As Making The Sites As Per Previous At Different Function For 2 Months At North Campus ,university Of Delhi

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer at Delhi University's Engineering Department, seeks proposals for the provision, placement, operationalization, and subsequent removal of tentage items at various functions for a duration of two months at the University's North Campus. The project is estimated at ₹9,97,530 with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this open tender include a document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, up to September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificates, latest ITR, and GST certificates, alongside enlistment/registration documents and power of attorney. The second cover is strictly for the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is mandatory, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,951 is required, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, at Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification criteria, and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special Events..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Gym Setup and Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provision Of Temporary Shed For Office Space At 3rd Floor Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing Of Roof And Finishing Work In Room No. 314 And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Damaged Portion Of Sewerline And Storm Water Line..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Gym Setup and Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provision Of Temporary Shed For Office Space At 3rd Floor...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing Of Roof And Finishing Work In Room No. 314...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Damaged Portion Of Sewerline And Storm Water...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category