Temporary Office Shed Construction at BSF HQ Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Office Shed Construction at BSF HQ Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_BSF_923801_1Tender Reference Number35/NIT/SDG (WC)/ENGG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L Tender LocationBsf Campus Near 3brd Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Office Shed Construction at BSF HQ Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_923801_1
  • Tender Reference Number35/NIT/SDG (WC)/ENGG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Near 3brd Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,109
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Temporary Shed For Office Space At 3rd Floor Of Adm Block, Hq Sdg (wc) Chandigarh.

This tender invites qualified contractors to submit bids for the **Provision of temporary shed for office space at the 3rd floor of the Administration Block, HQ SDG (WC) Chandigarh.** Issued by the **DG, BSF, MHA**, through the **Deputy. Comdt (Works) HQ SDG WC BSF CHD**, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹4,05,466 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,109. The project is to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to download tender documents starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at HQ SDG (WC) BSF CHD. Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, required documentation including enlistment certificates, GST and PAN copies, EPF/ESIC registration, work experience, contractor details, integrity pact, and affidavit, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is payable to SPL DG BSF (WC) Chandigarh and is not eligible for exemption. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy. Comdt (works) Hq Sdg Wc Bsf Chd
AddressOffice Of The Deputy. Comdt (works) Hq Sdg Wc Bsf Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provision Of Pp Tiling And Cc Base For Handball Court At..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheets Of Temporary Structure Being Used As Gd..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Temporary Dozer And Diesel Shed At Ash Mound..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling Shillong..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement /upgradation Of The Ops Briefing Room At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provision Of Pp Tiling And Cc Base For Handball Court...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheets Of Temporary Structure Being Used As...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Temporary Dozer And Diesel Shed At Ash Mound...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement /upgradation Of The Ops Briefing Room At Ftr Hq...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category