Handball Court Construction and PP Tiling at BSF Campus Lakhnaur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handball Court Construction and PP Tiling at BSF Campus Lakhnaur
Tender ID2026_BSF_924786_1Tender Reference Number34/SDG(WC)/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.22 L Tender LocationBsf Campus Lakhnaur , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandball Court Construction and PP Tiling at BSF Campus Lakhnaur
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924786_1
  • Tender Reference Number34/SDG(WC)/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.22 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Lakhnaur,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Pp Tiling And Cc Base For Handball Court At Bsf Campus Lakhnaur Under Hq Sdg (wc) Chandigarh.

**Tender Description: Provision of PP Tiling and CC Base for Handball Court at BSF Campus Lakhnaur** The Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), through the Office of the Deputy Commandant (Works), HQ SDG (WC) BSF CHD, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Provision of PP tiling and CC Base for Handball court at BSF campus Lakhnaur under HQ SDG (WC) Chandigarh." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 34/SDG(WC)/ENGG/NIT/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_924786_1, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹35,22,000. The successful bidder will be responsible for completing the project within a stipulated period of 75 days from the date of commencement. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:40 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹70,440, payable to SPL DG BSF (WC) Chandigarh. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM at HQ SDG (WC) BSF CHD. Prospective bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents as specified in the tender notice, including but not limited to; a copy of the EMD deposit receipt, enlistment certificate, contractor details, GST and PAN card copies, integrity pact certificate, EPF/ESIC registration, work experience documentation, an affidavit with undertaking, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is NIL. Interested parties should carefully review the Tender Documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy. Comdt (works) Hq Sdg Wc Bsf Chd
AddressOffice Of The Deputy. Comdt (works) Hq Sdg Wc Bsf Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PVC PP Interlocking Tile Badminton Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PVC PP Interlocking Tile Badminton Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category