Temporary Dozer and Diesel Shed Construction at Ash Mound

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Dozer and Diesel Shed Construction at Ash Mound
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111562_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332650
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Dozer and Diesel Shed Construction at Ash Mound
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111562_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332650
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Temporary Dozer And Diesel Shed At Ash Mound

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Temporary Dozer and Diesel Shed at Ash Mound" at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND, PINCODE 829119. This tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Miscellaneous Works, requires bidders to submit a single cover for the Price Bid (Including GST), with no deviation allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 25 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed and payment not applicable. Interested bidders can download the tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents (TenderDocs.rar and BOQ_114790.xls), from 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. For further details, please refer to Tender Reference Number PVUNL/Patratu/9900332650.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted At..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category