Annual Maintenance Services for Itagarh Ancient Mound in Saraikela

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Itagarh Ancient Mound in Saraikela
Tender ID2026_ASI_924261_1Tender Reference Number8/494/W/2026-27/MW-Con
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.42 L Tender LocationItagarh, Saraikela, Kharsawan , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Itagarh Ancient Mound in Saraikela
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924261_1
  • Tender Reference Number8/494/W/2026-27/MW-Con
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.42 L
  • Tender LocationItagarh, Saraikela, Kharsawan,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,847
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Ranchi Circle office, is issuing an open tender for the Annual Maintenance of the Ancient mound at Itagarh, located in Saraikela, Kharsawan. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8/494/W/2026-27/MW-Con, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹13,42,369. The work involves an annual maintenance contract for the specified ancient site. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The prescribed tender fee is ₹500, payable to PAO, ASI, and is exempt under certain conditions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹26,847, payable to PAO, ASI and can be furnished through BG/ST or is exempt under specific provisions. The bidding process will adhere to an offline payment mode for fees. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o SA, ASI, Ranchi Circle. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and tender document requirements are available within the NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superitending Archaeologist
AddressSuperintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India,&#x0d Ranchi Circle, Prabandhan Nagar,&#x0d Murma, Nayasarai, Near Iim, &#x0d Ranchi -835303&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Zero Liquid Discharge Plant..read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Zero Liquid Discharge Plant...read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category