Salal Power Station Temporary Staff Shed Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salal Power Station Temporary Staff Shed Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_NHPC_924750_1Tender Reference NumberNH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.10 L Tender LocationSalal Power Station, Distt Reasi, Ut Of Jandk , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalal Power Station Temporary Staff Shed Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_NHPC_924750_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.10 L
  • Tender LocationSalal Power Station, Distt Reasi, Ut Of Jandk,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted At Trt At Salal Power Station

NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the repair and maintenance of existing temporary sheds for staff posted at TRT at their Salal Power Station. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262, falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is valued at ₹7,10,133. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Salal Power Station, District Reasi, UT of Jammu and Kashmir. This is a two-cover tender system. Cover 1 should include essential pre-qualifying and technical documents, such as a notarized domicile certificate proving local residency in District Reasi, Jammu & Kashmir, constitution/legal status documents, PAN, GST, EPF, ESIC registration details, a declaration of bid document correctness, power of attorney, and a duly filled, signed, and stamped copy of the complete tender document. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager Procurement and Contracts, located at Procurement and Contract, NHPC Ltd, Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, District Reasi, UT of Jammu and Kashmir, Pincode 182312.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Procurement And Contracts
AddressProcurement And Contract, Nhpc Ltd, Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, Distt Reasi, Ut Of Jandk
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

All-Weather Shed Construction for Mess Staff Assembly and Perishable Goods Storage..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And Other..read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

All-Weather Shed Construction for Mess Staff Assembly and Perishable Goods...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And...read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines,...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category