Special Event Tentage and Equipment Rental Services for NTPC Kawas

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Event Tentage and Equipment Rental Services for NTPC Kawas
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111104_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kawas GPS/9900330997
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 39 , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Event Tentage and Equipment Rental Services for NTPC Kawas
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111104_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kawas GPS/9900330997
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 39,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special Events At Ntpc Kawas

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF TENTAGE AND OTHER ITEMS ON SPECIAL EVENTS AT NTPC KAWAS". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111104_1 and Reference Number NTPC/Kawas GPS/9900330997, falls under the Services category with a specific focus on Miscellaneous Services. The work involves the provision of tentage and other essential items for special events to be held at the NTPC Kawas Gas Power Project, located at P.O. Aditya Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, PIN 394516. The duration for the work is specified as 90 days, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. This is a Limited Tender type, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the UDYAM Certificate and duly signed Statement of Work (SOW), ITB_GCC_SAFETY_FORMS, and SCC; and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Notably, the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The bidding process will commence with document download available from August 18, 2026, at 05:35 PM, and will conclude with the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to be held at the Kawas Gas Power Project. All submissions and payments are to be conducted online. General technical evaluation is permitted, and the organization chain includes NTPC Limited, Western Region - I Headquarter, and Kawas Gas Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijayant Kumar Dgm Cnm
AddressKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 394516
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services for Condenser Tube Maintenance at NTPC Kawas..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Narmada District Police Tender

Comprehensive Tentage Services for National and State Government Events in Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Andaman Event Catering: High Tea Snacks and Buffet Lunches (Veg &..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Gujarat University Library..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental for Sir Syed Day Celebration..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services for Condenser Tube Maintenance at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Narmada District Police Tender

Comprehensive Tentage Services for National and State Government Events in...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Andaman Event Catering: High Tea Snacks and Buffet Lunches (Veg...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Gujarat University Library...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental for Sir Syed Day...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category