| Tender Title | Comprehensive Tentage Services for National and State Government Events in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Home Department of Gujarat, specifically the Narmada District Police Office under the purview of the Superintendent of Police, is seeking comprehensive Tentage Services for National and State Level Government Events. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997826 and dated 04-09-2026, this opportunity represents a critical requirement for logistical support for significant governmental functions. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 04-09-2026 at 4:15 PM and closes promptly on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 450,000.00, which must be submitted to demonstrate the seriousness and commitment of participating organizations. The scope of this tender clearly falls under "Tentage Service - NATIONAL AND STATE LEVEL GOVERNMENT EVENT TENTAGE SERVICE ITEM AS PER OFFICE REQUIREDMENT," indicating a need for reliable and professional tenting solutions tailored to the unique demands of official government events at both national and state capacities within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special Events..read more
Skilled Manpower for Gujarat State Office Dispensing Unit Help Desk Operations..read more
Navy Week 2026 Event Management and Execution Services..read more
Event Management Services for Fit India Sports Promotion in Madhya Pradesh..read more
As Per Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category