High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services for Condenser Tube Maintenance at NTPC Kawas

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services for Condenser Tube Maintenance at NTPC Kawas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services for Condenser Tube Maintenance at NTPC Kawas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, through its Office of USSC CPG2 Raipur, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7987125) for essential maintenance services. This custom bid seeks qualified service providers for Condenser Tube Cleaning at NTPC Kawas, specifically employing the High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Method. The tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 9:40 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested and capable organizations are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the optimal performance and longevity of critical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Chemical and High-Pressure Cleaning Services for TPS-II Condenser Tubes..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special Events..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube Rotoblast Machine Maintenance Services for BHEL Trichy Unit II..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Chemical and High-Pressure Cleaning Services for TPS-II Condenser Tubes...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube Rotoblast Machine Maintenance Services for BHEL Trichy Unit...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category