| Tender Title | Chemical and High-Pressure Cleaning Services for TPS-II Condenser Tubes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902149 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, is inviting bids for a crucial maintenance service. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902149, concerns the comprehensive cleaning of condenser inlet and outlet tubes for the A and B sides of the Stage-I and Stage-II units of TPS-II. This specialized service will involve a two-phase approach: initial chemical cleaning followed by high-pressure jet cleaning. The bid is open for submission between August 19, 2026, at 10:36 AM and September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 644,000.0 is required from interested parties. This tender is being managed by the Centralised Thermal Contracts department located at the Nntps Campus.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Cleaning Chemical Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery Backwash Filters..read more
250MW MTPS Unit 5 Condenser Chemical and High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water..read more
Downhole Chemical Injection Services for High Pour Point Crude Oil Production..read more
Supply of Offset Printing Cleaning Chemical for Odisha Government Printing Press..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category