| Tender Title | 250MW MTPS Unit 5 Condenser Chemical and High-Pressure Jet Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977592, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, specifically from their Contracts And Materials department, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity is for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2)" with a specific focus on the "Contract for Off-line condenser (Upper half, Lower half) chemical cleaning and subsequent high-pressure jet cleaning (before, after) Unit 5 250MW MTPS on an open ten." Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 6:12 PM and closes precisely on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chemical and High-Pressure Cleaning Services for TPS-II Condenser Tubes..read more
High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machines and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category