Indian Navy Procurement of High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machines and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machines and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7628706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machines and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7628706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7628706, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns **HIGH PRESSURE WATER JET CLEANING MACHINES (N7910-P061838) and INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANERS (N7910-000148)**, with a total required quantity of **31 units**. Bids are invited to commence on **01-07-2026 at 5:46 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The applicable office is located in ***********, UTTARA KANNADA. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential industrial cleaning equipment to support the operational readiness and maintenance requirements of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged-29_2026-06-04-10-24-43_52b153eb9e858cdf16274564c5d50c1b.pdf
  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged-29_2026-06-04-10-26-53_ecb34f9e2fe8b47587ede7bc3e9d04b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9428370.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Washers and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Washers and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category