Specialized Tube Rotoblast Machine Maintenance Services for BHEL Trichy Unit II and Building 50

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Tube Rotoblast Machine Maintenance Services for BHEL Trichy Unit II and Building 50
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Tube Rotoblast Machine Maintenance Services for BHEL Trichy Unit II and Building 50
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997024, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender specifically concerns "Custom Bid for Services - TUBE ROTOBLAST MC MAINTENANCE AT UNIT-II" and "Custom Bid for Services - TUBEROTOBLAST MC MAINTENANCE AT BLDG 50," both managed by the office located at 10140027-hpbp Trichy. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 1:38 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a critical call for specialized maintenance services for tube rotoblast machinery, requiring experienced and capable service providers to ensure the operational efficiency of Unit II and Building 50 within BHEL's Trichy facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Coolant Recovery System at BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Laying Relaying Repairs And Maintenance Of Roads About 3.5 Km In..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Coolant Recovery System at BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Laying Relaying Repairs And Maintenance Of Roads About 3.5 Km...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category