| Tender Title | Electrical Item Supply for Maitreyi College Porta Cabins | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924900_1 | Tender Reference Number | MT/CPPP/e-Tender/2026-27/42 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 09:35 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E-tender For Electrical Items For Porta Cabins.
This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the e-Tender of Electrical Items for Porta Cabins, a vital requirement for Maitreyi College, an institution under Delhi University. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a contract period of 7 days, is being invited by Prof. Haritima Chopra, Principal, Maitreyi College, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit their bids in two covers. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download commences on September 4, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to the Principal, Maitreyi College, Delhi, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 also payable to the Principal, Maitreyi College, Delhi. Bidders are required to submit signed and scanned copies of various annexures, a certificate of no blacklisting, PAN number, GST certificate, bid fee and EMD proof in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the financial bid in Cover 2 (Finance). Further details regarding the specific electrical items and technical specifications can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prof. Haritima Chopra, Principal |
| Address | Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Safety and Testing Equipment for Pontoon Pump Operations..read more
Border Security Force Electrical Component Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Procures Porta Cabin X-Ray Baggage Machines for Koraput Facilities..read more
Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached..read more
Yearly Supply Electrical Materails..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category