Indian Navy Procures Porta Cabin X-Ray Baggage Machines for Koraput Facilities

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procures Porta Cabin X-Ray Baggage Machines for Koraput Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procures Porta Cabin X-Ray Baggage Machines for Koraput Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, specifically to the *********** office located in Koraput. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985665, concerns the procurement of two units of Porta Cabin X-Ray Baggage Machines. The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:23 PM, and concludes on September 23rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical need for advanced security screening equipment for naval operations and facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_2_2026-09-02-10-13-28_8126d8f3ebc43fef01a890f5e2352245.pdf
  • Document
    spec-xraypdf_2026-09-02-10-04-38_8d6d302f26b638c548e1134834fa6eb4.pdf
  • Document
    bidsec_00f8f1f7-d842-4a70-ab381788325615585_sravan0369452.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834615.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage Scanners..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category