Nationwide SITC of 728 Servers for District Court CIS Software Deployment

NA
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nationwide SITC of 728 Servers for District Court CIS Software Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNationwide SITC of 728 Servers for District Court CIS Software Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Supreme Court of India, an autonomous body, for the comprehensive "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of 728 Servers." The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7986631, and the tender is open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 1:47 PM until September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement, originating from the office in New Delhi, aims to deploy these servers across 728 District Court headquarters nationwide, with the specific purpose of supporting the CIS software. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title further clarifies the scope, encompassing Type 1 servers, Type 2 servers, SITC costs, and any other associated costs, with a grand total to be presented in Indian Rupees (INR). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 731.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-09-02-12-00-34_bdb847721a5749a32786b81386442f5b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835711.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3e23bab5-5ffc-442c-87111788337835775_alok.mishra82.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Server Operating System Software and VMware MS SQL Procurement for Kangra..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Server Operating System Software and VMware MS SQL Procurement for...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission...read more

Gurugram , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category