Server Operating System Software and VMware MS SQL Procurement for Kangra Central Cooperative Bank

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Server Operating System Software and VMware MS SQL Procurement for Kangra Central Cooperative Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleServer Operating System Software and VMware MS SQL Procurement for Kangra Central Cooperative Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Ltd. under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992446, is for the procurement of essential IT infrastructure. The Department of Dharamshala, within the Ministry of Himachal Pradesh, seeks to acquire a total of 22 units of Operating System Software (V3) specifically for Servers (V2) and includes VMware MS SQL. This procurement opportunity, overseen by Office Name 176215, is open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 3:53 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals to meet the critical software and server operating system needs of the Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp-servers_kccb_msql_2026-09-03-12-59-39_f4b6ba439c18fe593071a4b3d0ef4ea6.pdf
  • Document
    rfp-servers_kccb_vm_2026-09-03-13-02-55_7345f075467a106b24ad30d1b3a95ffb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842238.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_34a35c7a-ec2b-4ffa-b5191788429017345_Buyer_consignee1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category