Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956581 and dated 02-09-2026, this bid signifies the procurement of Operating System Software (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of 11 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:26 AM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is essential for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Operating System Software (V3) for Ministry Infrastructure..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Operating System Software (V3) for Ministry Infrastructure...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category