Procurement of Operating System Software (V3) for Ministry Infrastructure

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Operating System Software (V3) for Ministry Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Operating System Software (V3) for Ministry Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises through the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) and specifically managed by the Central Tool Room in Ludhiana, Punjab, India, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986839, seeks to procure a total quantity of 50 units of Operating System Software (V3) (Q2). The application period for this tender commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:26 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a crucial need for reliable and up-to-date operating system software to support the ongoing operations and digital infrastructure of the Ministry and its associated offices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Department of Defence Operating System Software (V3) Supply Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Security Guard Tender

National Security Guard Operating System Software Acquisition (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E District Tender

West Bengal Government Operating System Software Procurement (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operating System Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category