| Tender Title | Source Code Escrow Service Provider Hiring for SPMCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965995 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, an organisation under the **Ministry Of Finance**, specifically by the **Department Of Economic Affairs**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965995**, concerns a **Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Source Code Escrow Service Provider**. Potential applicants should note that the bid is open from **27-08-2026 at 5:50 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,532.0** is required. This procurement opportunity is located at the office of SPMCIL, situated on the **3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation..read more
Request For Poposal (rfp) For Selection Of
 Managed Service Provider(msp)/cloud
 Service..read more
Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Various Technical, Administrative And Office Support..read more
Bharat Petroleum e-Procurement Solution Supply, Implementation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including
 Vapt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category