| Tender Title | Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877705 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,73,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Finance's Department of Economic Affairs. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7877705, is officially dated 29-08-2026 and opens for submissions on the same day at 10:34 AM, with a firm closing deadline of 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls within the "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled ITI Others" category, indicating a requirement for skilled personnel with ITI qualifications or equivalent expertise. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹173,600.00 is mandated, underscoring the seriousness of this procurement. Prospective bidders should note the specific office location for any related inquiries or operations, which is the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This tender is a call for experienced and capable organizations to offer their expertise in fulfilling SPMCIL's essential manpower outsourcing needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more
Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Semi-Skilled ITI Outsourced Personnel Services for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category