Data Center Passive and Civil Infrastructure Development for Seven Nationwide Sites

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Data Center Passive and Civil Infrastructure Development for Seven Nationwide Sites
Tender ID2026_CAG_923578_1Tender Reference NumberCAGPassiveCivilwork18082026-30
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location9, Ddu Marg, Office Of Cag Of India, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleData Center Passive and Civil Infrastructure Development for Seven Nationwide Sites
  • Tender ID2026_CAG_923578_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCAGPassiveCivilwork18082026-30
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location9, Ddu Marg, Office Of Cag Of India, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For&#x0d Data Center Passive And Civil Work For Site&#x0d One Data Center Site Tier 1 And Six Data Center Sites Tier 2 Located Across Iaad Offices Across India

This tender, Reference Number CAGPassiveCivilwork18082026-30, is issued by the Office of the CAG of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for an Open Tender encompassing Services within the Information Technology Services product category. The primary objective is to solicit a Request for Proposal (RFP) for Data Center Passive and Civil Work across seven sites. This includes one Tier 1 Data Center and six Tier 2 Data Centers, strategically located within IAAD offices nationwide. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with bids to be submitted in a single cover. Key dates are as follows: the tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 03:45 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bid submission also starting on 25-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and closing on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at 9, DDU Marg, Office of CAG of India, New Delhi. No tender fee or EMD is required. Further details regarding specific work requirements, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Is
Address9, Ddu Marg, Office Of Cag Of India, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-year Rc For Construction Of Drill Sites, Approach Roads And Allied..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Data Center Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Data Center Renovation and Power Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Diesel Filling Services for BSNL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Karkardooma Community Center Market In Ward No.206..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-year Rc For Construction Of Drill Sites, Approach Roads And...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Data Center Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Data Center Renovation and Power Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Diesel Filling Services for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Karkardooma Community Center Market In Ward...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category