| Tender Title | Andhra Pradesh Police Data Center Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976712 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the comprehensive renovation of a Data Center, seeking proposals for a wide range of essential equipment and infrastructure upgrades. The project, initiated by the Home Department of Andhra Pradesh, specifically from the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Technical Services) at Police Tech Towers in Mangalagiri, bears the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976712. Key components of the scope include the supply and installation of high-capacity power solutions such as a 350 KVA Oil Cooled Stabilizer, a 160 KVA Diesel Generator Set, a 125 KVA Diesel Generator Set, and various Online UPS systems ranging from 10 KVA to 120 KVA, all with specified battery backup durations and accessories. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the procurement and installation of critical cooling and airflow management systems, including 10 Tr Precision Air Conditioner Units and 2 Tr Floor Mounted Tower Air Conditioners, alongside Floor Mounted min. 2500 CFM Air Boosters and Air Curtains. A significant aspect of this renovation involves the implementation of a Data Center IBMS package and a 3D Digital Twin monitoring system, highlighting a focus on intelligent building management and advanced oversight. The project also requires the installation of a Raised Floor System, Fire Rated Doors, Grid Type False Ceilings, Network and Power Cable Trays, Nitrile Rubber Flooring, and comprehensive electrical installations, including lights, power points, and associated equipment. Essential electrical infrastructure upgrades are also detailed, such as a Data Center Main Panel with Changeover, Electrical Distribution Panels, AMF panels conforming to SLD, and all necessary cables, lugs, glands, and accessories. Foundation infrastructure works and robust earthing solutions, including Copper and GI earth pits for DG, UPS, and body earthing, are also integral to the scope. The tender, with a total quantity of 48 items, is open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 4:23 PM to 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, and all interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals for this vital Data Center renovation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more
Renovation Of Old Police Mess Kitchen At Belguma Police Line, Purulia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category